Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
Woodland
vs Carrollton
Final
24 - 48

Woodland
vs Carrollton
Final
50 - 62
30
31
Cartersville
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 5

Cartersville
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 5
1
East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
28 - 86

East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
74 - 69

vs Area Individual Tournament
Brent Parivechio 2nd at 120 lbs Kaleb Thomaston 3rd at 145 lbs Shyquan Johnson 3rd at 160 lbs Chase Sippola 3rd at 195 lbs Brock Bibbee 2nd at 220 lbs Robert Johnson 2nd at Heavyweight
2
3
4
Carrollton
at East Coweta
6:00PM

Carrollton
at East Coweta
7:30PM
5
Carrollton
at Cambridge
Final
1 - 2

Paulding County
vs Carrollton
Final
39 - 49

East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
79 - 87
6
7
North Cobb
vs Carrollton
4:30PM
2 - 3

North Cobb
vs Carrollton
4:30PM
2 - 3

Carrollton
vs Cass
Final
56 - 47

Carrollton
at Villa Rica
Final
61 - 68
8
Carrollton
at FPD
Final
13 - 5

Carrollton
at Mt. Paran
5:30PM

Carrollton
at Starrs Mill
7:30PM

Starrs Mill
vs Carrollton
Final
3 - 2

Carrollton
at Starrs Mill
6:00PM

Starrs Mill
vs Carrollton
6:00PM

Carrollton
at Villa Rica
Final
37 - 48

Carrollton
vs Rome
Final
78 - 69

at Sectionals(Union Grove High School)

at GHSA State Championships

vs GHSA State Championships
9
10
11
12
Carrollton
at Wheeler
Final
6 - 4

Carrollton
at Wheeler
Final
5 - 2

Norcross
vs Carrollton
Final
3 - 0

Norcross
vs Carrollton
Final
3 - 2

Carrollton
at LaGrange
5:55PM
13
East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 5

Troup
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 12

Carrollton
at Paulding County
Final
4 - 1

Carrollton
at Chamblee
Final
1 - 4

Carrollton
at Northgate
Final
3 - 3

Carrollton
at Northgate
Final
3 - 1

vs State Individual Tournament
14
Columbus
vs Carrollton
Final
5 - 9

Columbus
vs Carrollton
Final
3 - 18

South Paulding
vs Carrollton
5:55PM
15
Whitewater
vs Carrollton
7:45PM

Carrollton
vs Collins Hill
Final
2 - 1

Whitewater
vs Carrollton
6:00PM

Decatur
vs Carrollton
6:00PM
16
South Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 10

Bowdon
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 16

Carrollton
at Troup
11:00AM

Carrollton
at Troup
2:00PM pm

at The Ironman Challenge
11:00AM

Carrollton
vs Habersham
Final
2 - 0

Carrollton
at Banneker
7:00PM
17
18
Lovett
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 2

at Oak Mountain Presidents Day Shootout
12:00PM
4th Place

vs President's Day Shootout
4th Place
19
Carrollton
at Whitewater
Final
8 - 9

Carrollton
at Whitewater
Final
14 - 1

McEachern
vs Carrollton
5:55PM

McIntosh
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 2

McInstosh
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 2
20
LaGrange
vs Carrollton
4:30PM
2 - 3

LaGrange
vs Carrollton
4:30PM

Carrollton
vs Buford
Final
32 - 62

Carrollton
at Southwest Dekalb
Final
51 - 63
21
Lafayette Christian
vs Carrollton
Cancelled
22
Carrollton
at Trussville, Al
5:00PM CT

at The OCTAGON
3:00PM

Carrollton
at Auburn High School
Final
1 - 8

Carrollton
at Auburn High School
5:00CST

Bowdon
vs Carrollton
Cancelled
23
Dalton
vs Carrollton Trojans
Final
7 - 15

Heritage-Catoosa
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 15

Northgate
vs Carrollton
Final
3 - 2

Carrollton
at Hoover, Al
Final
0 - 3

Carrollton
at Hillgrove
11:00AM

Carrollton
vs Loganville
1:30PM

at The OCTAGON
7th Place
24
25
Carrollton
at Alltoona
Final
1 - 18

Marietta
vs Carrollton
Final
2 - 12

Carrollton
at Altoona
5:00PM

North Paulding
vs Carrollton
4:30PM
5 - 0

Carrollton
at East Paulding
Final
5 - 0

North Paulding
vs Carrollton
4:30PM
26
Carrollton
at Newnan
Final
4 - 3

Hillgrove
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 2

Cass
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 6

Carrollton
at Mt. Paran
5:55PM

Cass
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 9

Carrollton
at Kell
Final
4 - 1

Carrollton
at Villa Rica
5:55PM
27
Carrollton
at Northgate
Final
15 - 1

Carrollton
at Northgate
Final
11 - 0

Carrollton
at Cass
Final
4 - 1

Cass
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 5

East Coweta
vs Carrollton
Final
5 - 1

East Coweta
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 4
28
Pace
vs Carrollton
Cancelled

Pace
vs Carrollton
5:55PM

Carrollton
at East Paulding
Final
3 - 0

Carrollton
at East Paulding
Final
10 - 0

Callaway
vs Carrollton
Cancelled
1
Rockmart
vs Carrollton
5:00PM

Rockmart
vs Carrollton
7:00PM

Carrollton
at Central
Final
3 - 2

at Pensacola Trip
2nd Place

Carrollton
at Alexander
Final
4 - 5

Carrollton
at Central
Final
1 - 4

East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 2

Carrollton
at Hoover High School
Final
1 - 8

East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 7
2
Carrollton
at Cherokee
Final
3 - 13

Cherokee
vs Carrollton
Final
3 - 10

Cherokee
vs Carrollton
Final
4 - 14

Carrollton
at Cherokee
Final
9 - 5

vs Red Terror Ryder Cup
8:00PM
Top 10

Northgate
vs Carrollton
11:00AM

Northgate
vs Carrollton
1:30AM

vs McIntosh Matchplay Cup
Win 6-2

Carrollton
at Northridge High School
Final
1 - 8

Carrollton
at Northgate
11:00AM

Carrollton
at Northgate
1:00PM