Composite Calendar

January 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
4
Carrollton
at Woodland
Final
66 - 16

Carrollton
at Woodland
Final
63 - 76
5
East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
30 - 83

Carrollton
at East Paulding
Final
68 - 55

Carrollton
at Union Grove Duals
3-2 overall

Carrollton
at East Paulding
12:30PM

at Union Grove Duals

at Bremen, Heard, Mt. Zion, Calhoun
6
7
8
Carrollton
at Villa Rica
Final
58 - 66

Carrollton
at Villa Rica
Final
62 - 60

Carrollton
at Villa Rica
4:30PM
9
Carrollton
at Marietta
37-33 Win
37 - 33

Bremen
vs Carrollton
Final
10
Carrollton
at New Manchester
Final
45 - 38

Temple
vs Carrollton
Final
19 - 51
11
Hiram
vs Carrollton
Final
54 - 66

Hiram
vs Carrollton
Final
68 - 72

Carrollton
vs Area Duals Tournament
12
Carrollton
at Paulding County
Final
71 - 22

Carrollton
at Paulding County
Final
76 - 62

Carrollton
at Paulding County
Final
58 - 20

vs Riverwood Invitational

vs Riverwood Invitational

vs Middle School State Championship Duals
9:00AM
13
14
Carrollton
vs Bay Springs
Final
15
16
17
Carrollton
vs State Duals Tournament

Central
vs Carrollton
Final
18
Carrollton
at Cass
Final
50 - 47

Carrollton
at Cass
Final
68 - 64
19
at JV Tournament
9:00AM
20
21
22
Carrollton
at Rome
Final
74 - 63

Carrollton
at Rome
Final
102 - 106

Carrollton
at Rome
Final
40 - 36
23
Bowden
vs Carrollton

New Manchester
vs Carrollton
24
Carrollton
vs Haralson
Final
41 - 28
25
Kell
vs Carrollton
Final
33 - 49

Kell
vs Carrollton
Final
70 - 80
26
Carrollton
at Forsyth Central
Final
1 - 3

Carrollton
vs Cenntenial
Final
55 - 22

Carrollton
vs Riverside Military
Final
51 - 24

at JV Tournament
TBA

vs Last Chance Meet

vs Last Chance Meet

Carrollton
vs Forsyth Central

Carrollton
vs Centennial

Carrollton
vs Riverside
27
28
29
Woodland
vs Carrollton
Final
24 - 48

Woodland
vs Carrollton
Final
50 - 62
30
31
Cartersville
vs Carrollton
Final
1 - 5

Cartersville
vs Carrollton
Final
0 - 5
1
East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
28 - 86

East Paulding
vs Carrollton
Final
74 - 69

vs Area Individual Tournament
Brent Parivechio 2nd at 120 lbs Kaleb Thomaston 3rd at 145 lbs Shyquan Johnson 3rd at 160 lbs Chase Sippola 3rd at 195 lbs Brock Bibbee 2nd at 220 lbs Robert Johnson 2nd at Heavyweight
2